menu
Contact News Events
RSS Facebook LinkedIn Twitter
Home
> F.A.Q.
> If a vessel performing a single international voyage exempted of IMO DCS reporting obligations?

If a vessel performing a single international voyage exempted of IMO DCS reporting obligations?

A ship which is not normally engaged on international voyages but which, in exceptional circumstances, is required to undertake a single international voyage, may be exempted by the Administration from any of the requirements in chapter 4 of MARPOL Annex VI as per the IMO MEPC.1/Circ.863.


Back to all F.A.Q.
Subscribe to our monthly EU MRV Newsletter
Thank you for subscribing
An error occured
Follow us